Trains from Jalandhar
 


(Departure time and Arrival Time are subject to change from time to time. Please verify from Official Website of India Railway. The information given below is indicative only)

Trains from Jalandhar - http://indiarailinfo.com/search/99/664

List of Down Trains

Train No. Train Name Runs From Source Runs On Days Departure Time From Jalandhar City Departure Time From Jalandhar Cantt. Arrival Time at New Delhi Destination Station.
2032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN MON 18:05   22:50  
2030 JUC NDLS EXPRES JALANDHAR CITY DAILY 18:05   12:50  
2014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI AMRITSAR JN DAILY 06:14   11:00  
2460 AMRITSAR NDLS EXP AMRITSAR JN DAILY 07:25   14:15  
2716 Amritsar Nanded EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN MON, WED, THU, SAT, SUN 06:50   13:15 NANDED
2498 SHANE PUNJAB AMRITSAR JN DAILY 16:10   22:35 NIZAMUDDIN
5708 AMRITSAR KIR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN DAILY 08:20 08:16 15:00 KATIHAR JN
2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN DAILY 09:15 09:35 16:30 BANDRA TERMINUS
1058 AMRITSAR DR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN DAILY 09:50 10:15 20:05 DADAR
4674 SHAHEED EXP AMRITSAR JN TUE, THU, FRI, SUN 13:00 13:10 DELHI AT 21:10 DARBHANGA JN
8238 CHHATISGARH EXP AMRITSAR JN DAILY 18:30 18:43 04:30 BILASPUR JN
3050 AMRITSAR HWH EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN DAILY 19:15 19:29   HOWRAH JN
330 AMRITSAR DDN PASS AMRITSAR JN DAILY 23:15 23:25   DEHRADUN
3006 AMRITSAR HWH MAIL AMRITSAR JN DAILY 19:55 20:08   HOWRAH JN
2318 AMRITSAR SEALDAH EXP AMRITSAR JN TUE,FRI 07:10     SEALDAH
2320 AMRITSAR ASN EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN TUE 06:50     ASANSOL JN
9772 AMRITSAR JAIPUR EXP AMRITSAR JN WED, SUN 15:40     JAIPUR
8102 PATHANKOT HTE TATA EX PATHANKOT DAILY 21:00 21:11 04:15 TATANAGAR JN
1078 JHELUM EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI DAILY 02:50 02:58 11:00 PUNE
3152 SEALDAH EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI DAILY 00:45 00:57   SEALDAH
4034 JAMMU MAIL JAMMU TAWI DAILY 22:30 22:30 DELHI AT 05:55  
9112 JAT ADI EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI DAILY 13:40     AHMEDABAD JN

List of Up Trains

Train No. Train Name Runs From Source Runs On Days Departure Time From Jalandhar City Departure Time From Jalandhar Cantt. Arrival Time at New Delhi Arrival Time at Destination Station.
2029 SWARNA SHTBDI NEW DELHI TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN 12:00     AMRITSAR JN
4659 NDLSAMRITSAR EXPRESS NEW DELHI DAILY 19:55     AMRITSAR JN
2013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI NEW DELHI DAILY 21:10     AMRITSAR JN
2903 GOLDEN TEMPLE ML MUMBAI CENTRAL DAILY 05:05 04:40   AMRITSAR JN
8237 CHATTISGARH EXP BILASPUR JN DAILY 07:05 06:40   AMRITSAR JN
3005 AMRITSAR MAIL HOWRAH JN DAILY 07:45 07:20   AMRITSAR JN
3049 AMRITSAR EXP HOWRAH JN DAILY 08:20 07:55   AMRITSAR JN
9771 JAIPUR AMRITSAR EXP JAIPUR TUE, SAT 12:35     AMRITSAR JN
9111 ADI JAT EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN DAILY 12:55     JAMMU TAWI
2497 SHANE PUNJAB H NIZAMUDDIN DAILY 13:00     AMRITSAR JN
1057 DR-AMRITSAR EXP DADAR DAILY 15:15 14:49   AMRITSAR JN
2317 AKAL TAKHT EXP SEALDAH WED 16:55     AMRITSAR JN
2319 ASN AMRITSAR EXPRESS ASANSOL JN SUN 16:55     AMRITSAR JN
2925 PASCHIM EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS DAILY 18:00 18:20   AMRITSAR JN
4673 SHAHEED EXPRESS DARBHANGA JN MON, WED, THU, SAT 19:35 19:13   AMRITSAR JN
4649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP DARBHANGA JN TUE, FRI, SUN 19:35 19:13   AMRITSAR JN
2715 SACHKAND SUP EX NANDED MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT 20:30     AMRITSAR JN
8101 TATA-PATHANKOT-EXP TATA NAGAR JN DAILY 04:15 03:50   PATHANKOT
329 DDN AMRITSAR PASS DEHRADUN DAILY 05:55 05:29   FIROZPUR CANT
4033 JAMMU MAIL DELHI DAILY 05:10 04:16   JAMMU TAWI
3151 JAMMU TAWI EXP SEALDAH DAILY 03:50 03:14   JAMMU TAWI
1077 JHELUM EXPRESS PUNE JN DAILY 06:20 05:50   JAMMU TAWI

Local Trains

Train No. Train Name Runs From Source Runs On Days Departure Time From Jalandhar City Destination Station.
2JH HOSHIARPUR PASS JALANDHR CITY Daily 3.55 HOSHIARPUR
4JH PASS JALANDHR CITY   5.10 HOSHIARPUR
1JA DMU JALANDHR CITY   5.45 AMRITSAR
1JF DMU JALANDHR CITY   5.25 FEROZPUR
2JN DMU JALANDHR CITY   5.55 NAKODAR JN
6JH DMU JALANDHR CITY   6.25 HOSHIARPUR
2JRJ DMU JALANDHR CITY   9.35 JAIJON
4JN DMU JALANDHR CITY   8.50 NAKODAR JN
1JMP DMU JALANDHR CITY   8.50 PATHANKOT
5JF DMU JALANDHR CITY   8.50 FEROZPUR
8JH DMU JALANDHR CITY   10.15 HOSHIARPUR
10JH DMU JALANDHR CITY   13.15 HOSHIARPUR
4JRJ DMU JALANDHAR CITY   13.50 JAIJON
7JF DMU JALANDHAR CITY   14.40 FEROZPUR
6JN DMU JALANDHAR CITY   15 NAKODAR JN
12JH DMU JALANDHAR CITY   16 HOSHIARPUR
3JA DMU JALANDHAR CITY   17.10 AMRITSAR
9JF PASS JALANDHAR CITY   17.20 FEROZPUR
6JRJ PASS JALANDHAR CITY   17.30 JAIJON
3JMP PASS JALANDHAR CITY   17.32 PATHANKOT
2JNL DMU JALANDHAR CITY   18.10 LUDHIANA
5JMP DMU JALANDHAR CITY   18.35 PATHANKOT
14JH DMU JALANDHAR CITY   18.39 HOSHIARPUR
11JF DMU JALANDHAR CITY   20.45 FEROZPUR
16JH DMU JALANDHAR CITY   21.15 HOSHIARPUR
1JH DMU HZX     JALANDHAR CITY
334 PASS AMRITSAR     UMBALA
2JF DMU FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
5210 JANSEWA EXP. AMRITSAR     PJU
1JN DMU NAKODAR JN     JALANDHAR CITY
4JF PASS FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
1JRJ PASS JAIJON     JALANDHAR CITY
2JMP DMU PATHANKOT     JALANDHAR CITY
5JH DMU HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
5212 JANIK AMRITSAR     BBG
6JF DMU FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
1AJL PASS LUDHIANA     AMRITSAR
3JN DMU NAKODAR JN     JALANDHAR CITY
5707 KIR EXP. KIR     AMRITSAR
4JNP PASS PATHANKOT     JALANDHAR CITY
7JH DMU HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
9111 ADI JAT EXP. ADI     JAMMU TAWI
3JRJ DMU JAIJON     JALANDHAR CITY
9JH DMU HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
8JF DMU FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
24JL PASS AMRITSAR     LDG
5JN DMU NAKODAR JN     JALANDHAR CITY
11JH DMU HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
10JF DMU FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
5211 JANSHAKTI EXP. PJU     AMRITSAR
333 UMB PASS UMBALA     AMRITSAR
5JRJ DMU JAIJON     JALANDHAR CITY
6JMP DMU PATHANKOT     JALANDHAR CITY
12JF DMU FEROZPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
2JA DMU AMRITSAR     JALANDHAR CITY
5209 JANSEWA EXP. BZU     AMRITSAR
13JH PASS HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
1JL DMU LUDHIANA     JALANDHAR CITY
15JH DMU HOSHIARPUR     JALANDHAR CITY
2904 GOLDEN TEMPLE AMRITSAR     BCT